.

 

Privacy Policy

www.lamasiareels.com informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

In this sense, www.lamasiareels.com guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and in Royal Decree 1720 /2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD.

The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

1. Collection, purpose and data processing

www.lamasiareels.com has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending an email or by filling in the forms included on the website. . In this sense, www.lamasiareels.com will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above. At the same time  www.lamasiareels.com informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes: Attention to requests made by users, inclusion in the contact list, provision of services, management of the business relationship and other purposes, such as sending informative emails.

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered personal data processing. All personal data, which is collected through the website www.lamasiareels.com  and therefore has the consideration of processing personal data, they will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by  www.lamasiareels.com

2. Communication of information to third parties

  www.lamasiareels.com informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship. with a treatment manager. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when www.lamasiareels.com  have the express consent of the user.

3. Rights of users

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data grants interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. Insofar as the user's data is processed by www.lamasiareels.com. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legal regulations regarding the protection of personal data. To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must write an email to the address: info@lamasiareels.com indicating the action that is required. The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the legal representative of the authorized person. In this case, the documentation that accredits this representation of the interested party must be provided .